Home Schedule Join Personnel Photos Contact

Member Listing

Conductor

William Ackerman - Columbia - Retired Band Director

Assistant Conductor

William (B.J.) Brazier - Columbia - Retired US Army, ROTC Instructor

Flute

Martha Beahm - Columbia - Counselor / Minister

Chloe Cardwell - Lexington - Sign language interpreter

Carole Chidley - Edgefield - Retired

Amanda Childs - Prosperity - Estimator

Ryan DeWane - Lexington - Scientist

Michelle Gambrill - Pelion

Linnea Hann - Columbia - Paralegal

Perry Harris - Columbia - Student

Elizabeth Herring - Lexington - Retired Military (USAF)

Elsa Hope - Pomaria - Retired

Lynn Martin - West Columbia - Retired- State Government

Jennifer Micklash - Columbia

Betty Myers - Columbia - Music Instructor & Director

Roger Pemberton - Columbia - Retired Music Professor

Nicole Stoudemire - Columbia - Administrative Assistant

Teala Walker - Prosperity - Retired

Valerie Ward - Columbia - Math Teacher

Oboe

Glynn Keisler - Lexington - Organ Grinder / E Commerce Business Owner

Allison Smith - West Columbia - Biology Teacher

English Horn

William Campbell - Columbia - Retired

Clarinet

Eileen Appleby - Columbia - Retired Professor of Social Work

Marie Appleby - Columbia - Retired

Bill Arledge - Columbia - Pharmacist

Jennifer Bartman - Columbia - Scientist

Katie Brown - Winnsboro - Air Quality Engineer

Deborah Cote' - Columbia - Activities Assistant/Church Pianist

Ann Donahue - Columbia - Executive Assistant

Lydia Durham - West Columbia - Administrative Assistant/Business Owner

Frank Hill - Columbia - Retired Army Bandsman

Janae Kachikis - Columbia - Communications

Dan Kienker - Blythewood - Attorney/Retired USAF

Sherry Moncer - Lexington - Accounts Manager

Pamella Price - West Columbia - Information Systems Manager

Kendall Reese - Irmo - Elementary School Music Teacher

Linda Ropp - Columbia - Retired Teacher

Corrina Rubbo - Columbia - Stay at Home Mom

Amanda Simmons - Lexington - Retired Law Enforcement

Gayle Sims - Columbia - Retired Teacher / Educ. Supervisor

Sheila Snow - Chapin - MRI Technologist

Alto Clarinet

Franklin Buie - Columbia - Retired Pastor

Edward King - Columbia - Director of Music

Bass Clarinet

Lester Franzen - Columbia - Self Employed

Patricia Frye - Orangeburg - Retired Professor

Luther Townsend - Columbia - Retired

Bassoon

Angelyn Dorn - Edgefield - Band Director

Carolyn Hudson - Columbia - Retired Geologist

Peggy Shallow - Prosperity - Retired Music Teacher

Alto Saxophone

Wes Behrend - Columbia - Air Quality Meteorologist

Sarah Davis - Columbia - Guest Experience Lead

Don Drummond - Columbia - Real Estate

Gary Hodo - Columbia - Psychologist

Heather Johnson - Lexington - Elementary Music Teacher

Suzanne Swaim - Cayce - Assistant Office Manager

Tenor Saxophone

Andy Andrews - Gaston - Retired Airport Supervisor

Timothy Belay - Lexington - I.T.

David Hancock - Irmo - Design Engineer

Baritone Saxophone

Russell Chambers - Chapin - Retired Audit Manager

Trumpet

Brian Abrams - Fort Jackson - Soldier

Bill Barna - Lexington - Account Manager

Stephanie Bergeron - Lexington - Audiologist

Russ Bowling - Lexington - Retired

Marvin Carnell - West Columbia - Telecom Consultant

Gerald Donahue - Columbia - Retired

Wayne Gourdine - Columbia - Retired Planner

Jason Heming - Chapin - Financial Analyst

Mike Hugg - Chapin - Pilot

Michelle Isenhower - Columbia - Teacher

Taylor Kimmett - Ridgeway - Software Engineer

Doug Martin - Irmo - Computer Engineering Manager

Gene Moncer - Lexington - Programmer Analyst

Dan Reese - Irmo - Electrical Engineer

Tim Riley - Lexington - Safety Professional

Bob Schwartz - Columbia - Engineer

French Horn

Theresa Bundrick - Lexington - Sales Associate

Mark Chambliss - Irmo - Software Developer

Sam Hay - Cayce - Student

Nell Mauney - Columbia - Deputy Coroner

Abigail Sease - Newberry - Elementary Music Teacher

Lisa Stone - Columbia - Data Entry

Darcy Thompson - North - Student

Kevin Woods - Lexington - Irrigation Technician

Trombone

David Appleby - Columbia - Retired Music Teacher

David Bryan - Lexington - Retired-Structural Steel

David Buckwalter - Columbia - Photo Restorer

Michael Corn - Irmo - Retail Sales

Jonathan Couch - West Columbia - Sales Representative

Ashlyn Cox - West Columbia - Director of Christian Education and Fellowship

Robert Knox - Columbia - Retired Communications Tech.

John Thompson - North - Retired

Dante Valtorta - Chapin - Student

Euphonium

Paul Appleby - Columbia

Cherise Arrendale - West Columbia - Marketing-Nonprofit

Nathan Brown - Columbia - Society Membership Assistant

Cara Edwards - Columbia - Retired Teacher

Alex Hay - West Columbia - IT Consultant

Jordan Knight - West Columbia - Teacher/Assistant Band Director

Eugene Long - Chapin - Retired Professor

Tuba

Richard Houston - Blythewood - Information Security

Ernest McLeod - Columbia - Retired

David Roof - Columbia - Engineer

Payne Seal - West Columbia - Software Developer

String Bass

Joseph Azar - Columbia - Business Owner

Richard Ritter - Columbia - Prosthodontist (US Army)

Percussion

Ken Howell - Lexington - Retired Real Estate Appraiser

Ron Keisler - Lexington - Project Manager

Sandra Lawson - West Columbia - Technician

Melissa Oswalt - Ridgeway - Advertising Sales

Richard Reinhardt - Columbia - Retired

Angela Ward - West Columbia - Medical Receptionist

Michael Ward - West Columbia - Commercial Graphics


Sort by






Member Login

Copyright 2005-2017 Columbia Community Concert Band