Home Schedule Join Personnel Photos Contact

Member Listing

Conductor

William Ackerman - Columbia - Retired Band Director

Assistant Conductor

William (B.J.) Brazier - Columbia - Retired US Army, ROTC Instructor

Flute

Martha Beahm - Columbia - Counselor / Minister

Chloe Cardwell - Lexington - Sign language interpreter

Amanda Childs - Prosperity - Estimator

Linnea Hann - Columbia - Paralegal

Perry Harris - Columbia - Student

Elizabeth Herring - Lexington - Retired Military (USAF)

Elsa Hope - Pomaria - Retired

Lynn Martin - West Columbia - Retired- State Government

Jennifer Micklash - Columbia

Betty Myers - Columbia - Music Instructor & Director

Andrea Paschal - Columbia - Director of children, youth and family ministries

Roger Pemberton - Columbia - Retired Music Professor

Nicole Stoudemire - Columbia - Administrative Assistant

Valerie Ward - Columbia - Math Teacher

Oboe

Glynn Keisler - Lexington - Organ Grinder / E Commerce Business Owner

Allison Smith - West Columbia - Biology Teacher

English Horn

William Campbell - Columbia - Retired

Clarinet

Eileen Appleby - Columbia - Retired Professor of Social Work

Marie Appleby - Columbia - Retired

Bill Arledge - Columbia - Pharmacist

Robin Austin - West Columbia - Retired

Jennifer Bartman - Columbia - Scientist

Deborah Cote' - Columbia - Activities Assistant/Church Pianist

Lydia Durham - West Columbia - Administrative Assistant/Business Owner

George Fisher - Lexington - Retired Pastor

Frank Hill - Columbia - Retired Army Bandsman

Dan Kienker - Blythewood - Attorney/Retired USAF

Sherry Moncer - Lexington - Accounts Manager

Lynne Perry Stec - West Columbia - Teacher

Pamella Price - West Columbia - Information Systems Manager

Linda Ropp - Columbia - Retired Teacher

Amanda Simmons - Lexington - Retired Law Enforcement

Gayle Sims - Columbia - Retired Teacher / Educ. Supervisor

Sheila Snow - Chapin - MRI Technologist

Alto Clarinet

Franklin Buie - Columbia - Retired Pastor

Edward King - Columbia - Director of Music

Bass Clarinet

Lester Franzen - Columbia - Self Employed

Patricia Frye - Orangeburg - Retired Professor

Luther Townsend - Columbia - Retired

Bassoon

Peggy Shallow - Prosperity - Retired Music Teacher

Alto Saxophone

Steve Barrier - Columbia - Director of Engineering

Wes Behrend - Columbia - Air Quality Meteorologist

Sarah Davis - Columbia - Guest Experience Lead

Don Drummond - Columbia - Real Estate

Gary Hodo - Columbia - Psychologist

Heather Johnson - Lexington - Elementary Music Teacher

Suzanne Swaim - Cayce - Assistant Office Manager

Tenor Saxophone

Andy Andrews - Gaston - Retired Airport Supervisor

Timothy Belay - Lexington - I.T.

Baritone Saxophone

Russell Chambers - Chapin - Retired Audit Manager

David Hancock - Irmo - Design Engineer

Lydia Mignogna - Columbia - Engineer

Trumpet

Bill Barna - Lexington - Account Manager

Stephanie Bergeron - Lexington - Audiologist

Russ Bowling - Lexington - Retired

Marvin Carnell - West Columbia - Telecom Consultant

Terry Fancey - Columbia - Deputy Assessor

Wayne Gourdine - Columbia - Retired Planner

Jason Heming - Chapin - Financial Analyst

Mike Hugg - Chapin - Pilot

Michelle Isenhower - Columbia - Teacher

Gene Moncer - Lexington - Programmer Analyst

Hannah Phillips - Columbia - Massage therapist

Dan Reese - Irmo - Electrical Engineer

Tim Riley - Lexington - Safety Professional

Bob Schwartz - Columbia - Retired Army Bandsman

French Horn

Theresa Bundrick - Lexington - Sales Associate

Mark Chambliss - Irmo - Software Developer

Jacob Lee - Columbia - Music Educator

Nell Mauney - Columbia - Deputy Coroner

Lisa Stone - Columbia - Data Entry

Darcy Thompson - North - Student

Trombone

David Appleby - Columbia - Retired Music Teacher

David Bryan - Lexington - Retired-Structural Steel

David Buckwalter - Columbia - Photo Restorer

Michael Corn - Irmo - Retail Sales

Robert Knox - Columbia - Retired Communications Tech.

Euphonium

Paul Appleby - Columbia

Cara Edwards - Columbia - Retired Teacher

Alex Hay - West Columbia - IT Consultant

Tuba

Richard Houston - Blythewood - Information Security

Brandon Johnson - Columbia - Chaplain

Ernest McLeod - Columbia - Retired

Payne Seal - West Columbia - Software Developer

John Thompson - North - Retired

String Bass

Joseph Azar - Columbia - Business Owner

Percussion

Kellie Barrier - Columbia - Music Teacher

Ken Howell - Lexington - Retired Real Estate Appraiser

Ron Keisler - Lexington - Project Manager

Sandra Lawson - West Columbia - Technician

Melissa Oswalt - Ridgeway - Advertising Sales

Richard Reinhardt - Columbia - Retired

Angela Ward - West Columbia - Medical Receptionist

Michael Ward - West Columbia - Commercial Graphics


Sort by






Member Login

Copyright 2005-2017 Columbia Community Concert Band