Home Schedule Join Personnel Photos Contact

Member Listing

Conductor

William Ackerman - Columbia - Retired Band Director

Assistant Conductor

William (B.J.) Brazier - Columbia - Retired US Army Bands

Flute

Cassie Bailey - Aiken - Graduate Research Assistant

Martha Beahm - Columbia - Counselor / Minister

Chloe Cardwell - Lexington - Sign Language Interpreter

Amanda Childs - Prosperity - Business Owner

Maurice Greene - Columbia - Operations Process Assistant

Linnea Hann - Columbia - Paralegal

Elizabeth Herring - Lexington - Retired Military (USAF)

Elsa Hope - Pomaria - Retired

Lynn Martin - West Columbia - Retired- State Government

Myrna Mattos - Columbia - Research Nurse

Betty Myers - Columbia - Music Instructor & Director

Billy Norris - Newberry - Database Administrator

Roger Pemberton - Columbia - Retired Music Professor

Becky Smith - Greenwood - Retired Teacher

Lori Smoak - Columbia - Teacher

Nicole Stoudemire - Columbia - Stay-at-Home Mom

Irma Van Scoy - West Columbia - Retired professor

Valerie Ward - Columbia - Math Teacher

Ally Welborn - Columbia - Private Nanny

Judy Williamson - Elgin - Retired Music Teacher

Oboe

Glynn Keisler - Lexington - Organ Grinder / E Commerce Business Owner

Allison Smith - West Columbia - Biology Teacher

English Horn

William Campbell - Columbia - Retired

Clarinet

Willy Adams - Columbia - Retired

Georgina Anderson - Gilbert - Molecular Biologist

Bill Arledge - Columbia - Pharmacist

Robin Austin - West Columbia - Retired

Jennifer Bartman - Columbia - Scientist

Franklin Buie - Columbia - Retired Pastor

Carmen Collazo - Columbia - Music Teacher

Lydia Durham - West Columbia - Administrative Assistant/Business Owner

Ta'Meeka Epps - Kingstree - Teacher

Dan Kienker - Blythewood - Attorney/Retired USAF

Sherry Moncer - Lexington - Accounts Manager

Caleb Morris - Columbia - Academic Advisor

Pamella Price - West Columbia - Information Systems Manager

Amanda Simmons - Lexington - Retired Law Enforcement

Gayle Sims - Columbia - Retired Teacher / Educ. Supervisor

Sheila Snow - Chapin - MRI Technologist

Alto Clarinet

Edward King - Columbia - Director of Music

Bass Clarinet

Nigel Brown - Columbia - Army Bandsman

Patricia Frye - Orangeburg - Retired Professor

Bassoon

Amy Dupont-Kennedy - Columbia - Account Manager

Kathy Fancey - Columbia - Retired RN

Carolyn Hudson - Columbia - Retired Geologist

Alto Saxophone

Wes Behrend - Columbia - Air Quality Meteorologist

Sarah Davis - Columbia - Museum Operations Manager

Gary Hodo - Columbia - Psychologist

Heather Johnson - Lexington - Elementary Music Teacher

Lydia Mignogna - Columbia - Engineer

Suzanne Swaim - Cayce - Retired

Tenor Saxophone

Andy Andrews - Gaston - Retired Airport Supervisor

Alison Westmoreland - West Columbia - Teacher

Baritone Saxophone

Russell Chambers - Salem - Retired Audit Manager

Don Drummond - Columbia - Real Estate

Trumpet

Brian Abrams - Fort Jackson - Soldier

Bill Barna - Lexington - Retired

Stephanie Bergeron - Lexington - Audiologist

Russ Bowling - Lexington - Retired

Terry Fancey - Columbia - Retired

Wayne Gourdine - Columbia - Retired Planner

Mike Hugg - Chapin - Pilot

Gene Moncer - Lexington - Programmer Analyst

Tim Riley - Lexington - Safety Professional

Bob Schwartz - Columbia - Retired Army Bandsman

Jonathan Smoak - Lexington - Sales Manager

French Horn

Theresa Bundrick - Lexington - Customer Relations Specialist

Nell Mauney - Columbia - Deputy Coroner

Mallory Mullen - Elgin - US History Teacher

Brandi Norris - Columbia - 1st grade teacher

Lisa Stone - Columbia - Data Entry

Trombone

David Appleby - Columbia - Retired Music Teacher

William (B.J.) Brazier - Columbia - Retired US Army Bands

David Bryan - Lexington - Retired-Structural Steel

David Buckwalter - Columbia - Retired Software Developer / Photo Restorer

Jonathan Couch - Irmo - Sales Representative

Robert Knox - Columbia - Retired Communications Tech.

Jacquelynne Sheehan - Columbia - U.S. Army

John Thompson - North - Retired

Peter Whitehouse - Columbia - Environmental Consultant

Euphonium

Allen Archer - Lexington - Accountant

Nathan Brown - Columbia - Society Membership Assistant

Cara Edwards - Columbia - Retired Teacher

Alex Hay - West Columbia - IT Consultant

Tuba

Richard Houston - Blythewood - Information Security

Steve McGinnis - West Columbia - Band Director

Ernest McLeod - Columbia - Retired

David Roof - West Columbia - Engineer

Payne Seal - West Columbia - Software Developer

Percussion

Ken Howell - Lexington - Retired Real Estate Appraiser

Sandra Lawson - West Columbia - Technician

Melissa Oswalt - Ridgeway - Advertising Sales

Richard Reinhardt - Columbia - Retired

Angela Ward - West Columbia - Medical Receptionist

Michael Ward - West Columbia - Commercial Graphics


Sort by






Member Login

Copyright 2005-2020 Columbia Community Concert Band